Conservatory

  • UDA Competition Teams
  • UDA Dance Teams
  • Utah Dance Artists teams
  • Top Utah Dance Teams
  • UDA Conservatory Dance Team
  • UDA Dance Performance Teams

Conservatory Class Schedules and Add-On Classes

Class schedule and required classes for students who are registered in the Conservatory Competition Program. Conservatory Program is by audition only. See Conservatory Programs details and audition info.


2020 - 2021 Conservatory Program Class Schedule

Print Class Schedule

ALL CLASSES AT DRAPER STUDIO
Unless Noted

Class/Level
Day
Time
Teacher
Conservatory MINIS
Classical Ballet
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Acro/Tumble
Tuesday
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Rehearsal I
Tuesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm

Hip Hop
Wednesday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TBA
Classical Ballet
Wednesday
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Turns & Leaps
Wednesday
6:30pm - 8:00pm
**Tap Technique
Wednesday
8:00pm - 9:00pm

Classical Ballet
Thursday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rehearsal II
Thursday
5:00pm - 6:00pm

Jazz Technique
Saturday
9:00am - 10:30am
TBA

Conservatory JUNIORS
Classical Ballet
Monday
4:0pm - 5:30pm

Acro/Tumble
Tuesday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Junior Ballet
Tuesday
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Hip Hop
Tuesday
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Rehearsal I
Tuesday
8:30pm - 10:00pm

Turns & Leaps
Wednesday
5:00pm - 6:30pm
**Tap Technique
Wednesday
9:00pm - 10:00pm

Latin Ballroom
Thursday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Classical Ballet
Thursday
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Rehearsal II
Thursday
6:30pm - 8:00pm

Jazz Technique
Saturday
10:30am - 12:00pm
TBA

Conservatory TEENS
Teen Ballet
Monday
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Teen Turns & Leaps
Monday
5:00pm - 6:30pm

Teen Rehearsal I
Tuesday
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Teen/Senior Acro/Tumble
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Teen/Senior Ballet
Tuesday
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Hip Hop
Tuesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm

**Tap Technique
Wednesday
9:00pm - 10:00pm

Latin Ballroom
Thursday
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Teen/Senior Ballet
Thursday
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Teen/Senior Rehearsal II
Thursday
8:30pm - 9:30pm

Contemporary Technique
Saturday
9:00am - 10:00am
TBA
Jazz Technique
Saturday
10:00am - 11:00am
TBA

Conservatory SENIORS
Senior Turns & Leaps
Monday
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Senior Ballet
Monday
5:00pm - 6:30pm

Senior Rehearsal I
Tuesday
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Teen/Senior Acro/Tumble
Tuesday
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Teen/Senior Ballet
Tuesday
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Hip Hop
Tuesday
8:30pm - 9:30pm

**Tap Technique
Wednesday
9:00pm - 10:00pm

Latin Ballroom
Thursday
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Teen/Senior Ballet
Thursday
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Teen/Senior Rehearsal II
Thursday
8:30pm - 9:30pm

Contemporary Technique
Saturday
9:00am - 10:00am
TBA
Jazz Technique
Saturday
10:00am - 11:00am
TBA

Conservatory BALLET Option
Ballet Technique (4th Ballet)
Placement is done through audition / based on placement level
Ballet Intensive (1)
Wednesday
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Ballet Intensive (2)
Wednesday
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Ballet Intensive (3)
Wednesday
6:30pm - 8:00pm

Pointe Technique
Open Enrollment based on placement level
Pre-Pointe
Thursday
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Pointe Technique (1)
Wednesday
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Pointe Technique (2)
Wednesday
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Pointe Technique (3)
Wednesday
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Pointe Variations
Must be enrolled in Pointe Technique / Based on placement level
Variations (1)
Wednesday
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Variations (2-3)
Wednesday
9:00pm - 10:00pm

Conservatory Ballet Rehearsal
Placement through audition / Competitive Group - additional fees apply
Conservatory Ballet (1)
Thursday
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Conservatory Ballet (2)
Thursday
3:30pm - 4:30pm

**Optional Classes

Classes are subject to change or be cancelled based on studio enrollment and teacher requirements. Enrolled participants of changed or cancelled classes will be provided with alternative class options.